Register

If this is your first visit, please click the Sign Up now button to begin the process of creating your account so you can begin posting on our forums! The Sign Up process will only take up about a minute of two of your time.

Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Linked In Flickr Watch us on YouTube Google+

Chatbox

Show the help window Full page mode
Empty the chat input field Refresh the chats
Loading ...
General help
The MGC Chatbox Evo is really easy to use

You can :
  1. Send chats : you just have to enter the text in the dedicated input field and then to validate it by pushing the return key ou by clicking on the OK button.
  2. Format the chats :
  3. once you un-collapse the chatbox formatting toolbar by clicking on the BBCode button, you have access to different formatting options for your chats. You can format a chat by selecting a part (or the totality) of it and then select one of the buttons/list. You can also add empty formatting tags by selecting nothing and clicking one of the buttons/menu thus allowing you to add the chat text afterwards between these tags.*
  4. Access to the different channels : you can have access to different channels restricted to only some usergroupds or for specifics use of the chatbox. The different channels are accessible from the buttons on the left of the chatbox.*
  5. Edit your chats (or others chats) : the edition of a chat can be done by a simple double-click on it.*
  6. Use specific commands : some commands can be accessible in the chatbox depending on the will of the administrator(s) of your forum. These commands let you execute specific actions of formatting, management, etc... You will herebelow the information on the command which are accessible to you. You must notice that you are not forced to use the command prefixes (/command_name) when you use them in the channel they are attached to (except in the general channel).*
* : Depending on the settings chosen by the administrator(s) of the forum, you might not have access to all these features.
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member DBOY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    9
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Can The Samsung F700 Work With Cingular?

    will it work with a sim card? like if i were 2 buy it off a frien? or do i have to get it from the company?

  2. #2
    Junior Member sfari89's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    15
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    if it has sim card slot then yes

  3. #3
    Senior Member geeth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    trichy
    Age
    31
    Posts
    1,047
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by DBOY View Post
    will it work with a sim card? like if i were 2 buy it off a frien? or do i have to get it from the company?
    HI yes the Samsung F700 mobile will freely work with cingular sim only if it is unlocked one ...Else if the phone is locked to some other network provider then you can't freely use it with any other GSM sim until you unlock it .You can easily get your phone unlocked using sites like MobileUnlockSolutions.com they are providing unlock code for all mobile models at reliable cost .....You first check that whether the code is available for your country and network provider .If yes then pay for it and unlock your phone .


Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-16-2015, 07:41 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-13-2014, 05:01 AM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-28-2008, 06:07 PM
  4. will a samsung sgh f700 work......?
    By johnnyboixxxd in forum Samsung
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-04-2008, 01:22 AM
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-11-2008, 09:06 AM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:12 PM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.1
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.