Register

If this is your first visit, please click the Sign Up now button to begin the process of creating your account so you can begin posting on our forums! The Sign Up process will only take up about a minute of two of your time.

Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Linked In Flickr Watch us on YouTube Google+
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member JamMartinez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    0
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    rogers blackberry on wind mobile?

    If i load my blackberry from rogers unlocked with t mobile bb firmware will it work for tmobile

  2. #2
    Unregistered
    Guest
    What';s your exact problem?
    Still if you are not unlock your Blackberry phone means,you can unlock it using SuperUnlockCodes.com
    After unlocking you will be able to use T-Mobile only.You can't use wind network.Because it's CDMA.


Similar Threads

  1. rogers blackberry on wind mobile?
    By Jam Martinez in forum Rogers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-23-2014, 12:54 AM
  2. Rogers Galaxy S II for LTE, can it work with Wind Mobile?
    By admiral_chiu in forum Wind Mobile
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-29-2011, 04:02 AM
  3. Wind Mobile phone on rogers network?
    By alex8t9 in forum Wind Mobile
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-13-2011, 04:23 PM
  4. Wind Mobile phone on rogers network?
    By alex8t9 in forum Wind Mobile
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-13-2011, 04:23 PM
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-29-2010, 08:16 AM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:37 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.5
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions Inc. All rights reserved.