Register

If this is your first visit, please click the Sign Up now button to begin the process of creating your account so you can begin posting on our forums! The Sign Up process will only take up about a minute of two of your time.

Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Linked In Flickr Watch us on YouTube Google+
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member Agas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    4
    Downloads
    0
    Uploads
    0

    Can the Motorola Milestone work on T-Mobile's 3G network?

    I want to get the Motorola Milestone but, I want to know if it can work on T-Mobile's 3G network or at least EDGE.

  2. #2
    Unregistered
    Guest
    If you have a network free phone means,It will run on T-Mobile's 3G network.
    Locked means,you will need to unlock it.For unlocking you can approach your service provider or else try to buy an unlocking service from any one of the online unlocking service provider like TheUnlockSpot.com


Similar Threads

  1. Can a motorola milestone run on AT&Ts 3G network?
    By game.ram52 in forum Motorola
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-30-2014, 07:55 AM
  2. Can a motorola milestone run on AT&Ts 3G network?
    By game.ram52 in forum Motorola
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-30-2014, 12:49 AM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-07-2011, 04:04 AM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-12-2010, 02:18 PM
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-17-2010, 01:05 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:23 PM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.5
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions Inc. All rights reserved.